Authorities name 682 soldiers, 63 police officers killed in Gaza war

Five colonels among the dead, the most senior officers killed in combat in recent memory; 325 IDF troops killed in ground offensive

Emanuel (Mannie) Fabian is The Times of Israel's military correspondent

This collage shows several Israeli soldiers and officers who were killed in action on the Gaza border, October 7, 2023. (Israel Defense Forces)
This collage shows several Israeli soldiers and officers who were killed in action on the Gaza border, October 7, 2023. (Israel Defense Forces)

The Israel Defense Forces has published the names of 682 soldiers, officers and reservists — several dozen of whom are local security officers — killed during the ongoing war with Palestinian terrorists since October 7, about half of them on the border with the Gaza Strip during the terror onslaught, and at least 325 during a ground offensive in the Hamas-run territory and amid operations on the border.

Meanwhile, the Israel Police has listed 58 officers who were killed confronting the terrorists on the Gaza border, an officer killed during a hostage rescue operation in the Strip, an officer killed in a terror attack in Jerusalem, and three other officers killed during clashes with terror operatives in the West Bank.

Approximately 1,200 people were killed as Hamas terrorists in Gaza launched a war on Israel on the morning of October 7, infiltrating towns, rampaging through military positions, shooting travelers dead on roads and in their homes and firing thousands of rockets at a wide swath of the country in a shocking assault.

Terrorists also dragged 251 civilians and soldiers into Gaza.

Seventeen soldiers and a local security officer have also been killed in attacks claimed by the Hezbollah and Palestinian Islamic Jihad terror groups on the border with Lebanon since the fighting started. Eight soldiers were killed in terror attacks in the West Bank and Israel. Two soldiers were killed during a counter-terrorism operation in the West Bank.

The military’s list also includes a soldier killed by friendly fire in the West Bank, a soldier killed due to malfunctioning ammunition on the Lebanon border, two soldiers killed in a tank accident in northern Israel, and a number of other deadly incidents amid the war but not directly related to the fighting.

The IDF dead include:

Col. Jonathan Steinberg, 42, the commander of the Nahal Brigade, from Shomria.

Steinberg was killed on October 7 morning during clashes with Hamas terrorists in the Kerem Shalom area near the border with the Gaza Strip.

He was en route to the site of clashes being managed by his subordinates when he was killed by a terrorist in an encounter.

Col. Jonathan Steinberg, the commander of the Nahal Brigade, in an undated photo (Israel Defense Forces)

Col. Roi Levy, 44, the commander of the Multidomain Unit, also known as the “Ghost” Unit, from Shavei Tzion

Levy was killed as his forces battled Hamas terrorists in the southern community of Re’im.

The IDF said he “led his team bravely, engaged [the terrorists], and was first into the battle in Kibbutz Re’im, in order to save citizens who were besieged in their homes. Some 10 Palestinian terrorists were killed in the exchange, the IDF said.

IDF Col. Roi Levy, 44, commander of the Multidomain Unit, killed in action on October 7, 2023 (IDF)

Col. Asaf Hamami, 41, the commander of the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade, from Kiryat Ono.

Hamami was killed fighting in the defense of Kibbutz Nirim. His body was taken by Hamas and was being held in the Gaza Strip.

Col. Asaf Hamami, the commander of the Gaza Division’s southern brigade who was killed on October 7, 2023. (Israel Defense Forces)

Col. Itzhak Ben Basat, 44, head of the Golani Brigade chief’s forward command team, from Sde Ya’akov.

Ben Basat was killed along with nine other soldiers during a fierce battle against Hamas in Gaza City’s Shejaiya neighborhood.

Col. Itzhak Ben Basat

Col. (res.) Lion Bar, 53, a retired senior officer in the Judea and Samaria Division, from Gedera.
Lt. Col. Tomer Grinberg, 35, the commander of the Golani Brigade’s 13th Battalion, from Almog.
Lt. Col. Sahar Zion Machlof
, 36, the commander of the 481st Signal Battalion, from Modiin.
Lt. Col. Yehonatan Tzor, 33, the commander of the Nahal Reconnaissance Battalion, from Kedumim.
Lt. Col. Eli Ginsberg, 42, commander of the LOTAR counter-terrorism unit, from Dovrat.
Lt. Col. Alim Abdallah, 40, the deputy commander of the 300th “Baram” Regional Brigade, from Yanuh-Jat.
Lt. Col. Meidan Israel, 35, head of supply in the Southern Command, from Yarhiv.
Lt. Col. Salman Habaka, 33, the commander of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Yanuh-Jat.
Lt. Col. (res.) Yochai Gur Hershberg, 52, the commander of a unit in the 98th Division tasked with locating missing persons, from Havat Philip.
Lt. Col. Roee Yohay Yosef Mordechay, 31, a senior commander at the Nahal Brigade’s training base, from Tel Aviv.
Lt. Col. (res.) Netanel Yaacov Elkouby, 36, the commander of the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade’s 630th Battalion, from Haifa.
Maj. Roei Meldasi, 23, a company commander in the Golani Brigade’s 13th Battalion, from Afula.
Maj. Gal Shabbat, 24, a company commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Katzir.
Maj. (res.) Yair Cohen, 30, an acting company commander in the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade’s 630th Battalion, from Ramat Gan.
Maj. Moshe Avram Bar On, 23, a company commander in the Golani Brigade’s 51st Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Maj. Ben Shelly, 26, a squad commander in the Israeli Air Force’s Unit 669, from Kidron.
Maj. Jamal Abbas, 23, a company commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 101st Battalion, from Peki’in
Maj. Isachar Natan, 28, of the Commando Brigade, from Kiryat Malachi.
Maj. (res.) Moshe Yedidyah Leiter, 39, a company commander in the 551st Brigade’s 697th Battalion, from Ein Tzurim.
Maj. Yehuda Natan Cohen, 25, a commander in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Shadmot Mehola.
Maj. (res.) Itay Galea, 38, a deputy company commander in the Yiftah Reserve Armored Brigade’s 8679th unit, from Ramat Gan.
Maj. Yair Zloof, 32, commander of the 401st Armored Brigade’s surgical company, from Tel Mond.
Maj. (res.) Noy Shosh, 36, a local security officer, from Be’eri.
Maj. (res.) Ofir Erez, 57, a local security officer, from Kibbutz Sufa.
Maj. (res.) Uri Shimon Russo, 44, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Maj. Benjamin (Benji) Trakeniski, 32, head of operations in the 7th Armored Brigade.
Maj. Chen Bouchris, 26, the deputy commander of Maglan, from Ashdod.
Maj. Amir Skuri, 31, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Maj. Ariel Ben Moshe, 27, a Sayeret Matkal commander, from Kiryat Bialik.
Maj. Avraham Hovlashvili, 26, an officer in Carcal, from Ashdod.
Maj. David Nati Alfasi, 27, a deputy battalion commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Beersheba.
Maj. (res.) Netzer Simchi, 30, of the 14th Armored Brigade’s 87th Battalion, from Masad.
Maj. Ilay Levy, 24, a company commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Maj. Eyal Shuminov, 24, a company commander in the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Karmiel.
Maj. Ido Yehoshua, 27, an Israeli Air Force instructor, from Ayelet HaShahar.
Maj. Peleg Salem, 30, a logistics officer, from Netanya.
Maj. Ido Yisrael Shani, 29, the deputy commander of the Nahal reconnaissance unit, from Ramat Gan.
Maj. (res.) Ram Negbi, 57, a local security officer, from Ein Hashlosha.
Maj. Roi Chapel, 25, a Nahal commander, from Zichron Yaakov.
Maj. Tal Cohen, 30, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Ganei Tal.
Maj. Mordecai Shamir, 29, an officer in the Infantry Corps, from Yakir.
Maj. (res.) Eitan Menachem Ne’eman, 44, a combat medic in the 551st Brigade, from Tene.
Maj. (res.) Oren Stern, 49, a local security officer, from Netiv Ha’asara.
Maj. Shilo Har-Even, 25, a Golani soldier, from Almon.
Maj. Uriel Bibi, 30, a Paratrooper officer, from Shlomit.
Maj. Ilay Zisser, 27, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Givat Olga.
Maj. Ido Hubara, 36, a soldier in the 401st Armored Brigade, from Sufa.
Maj. (res.) Chen Yahalom, 35, an officer in the Artillery Corps’s 8159th Battalion, from Kfar Azar.
Maj. Tal Grushka, 25, a Nahal officer, from Kfar Saba.
Maj. Tal Pshebilski Shaulov, 24, a company commander in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Gedera.
Maj. Jalaa Ibrahem, 25, a company commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Sajur.
Maj. (res.) Eyal Avnion, 25, a deputy company commander in the 8th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 121st Battalion, from Hod Hasharon
Maj. (res.) Aryeh Rein, 39, of the 14th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 79th Battalion, from Mishmarot.
Maj. Adir Aboudi, 23, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Modiin.
Maj. (res.) Eviatar Cohen, 42, of the 5th Brigade’s 8111st Battalion, from Kfar Saba.
Maj. (res.) Yitzhar Hofman, 36, a commander in the Israeli Air Force’s elite Shaldag unit, from Eshhar.
Maj. Sagi Golan, 30, a LOTAR commander, from Raanana.
Maj. (res.) Amishar Ben David, 43, head of the Commando Brigade chief’s forward command team, from Eli.
Maj. David Shakuri, 30, the deputy commander of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Rehovot.
Maj. Dvir David Fima, 32, the deputy commander of the 460th Armored Brigade’s 198th Battalion, from Kfar Yona.
Maj. Gal Becher, 34, of the 36th Division, from Oranit.
Maj. (res.) Roman Bronshtein, 46, of the 5th Brigade’s 8111th Battalion, from Bat Yam.
Maj. (res.) Dor Zimel, 27, a deputy company commander in the Etzioni Brigade, from Even Yehuda.
Maj. Iftah Shahar, 25, a company commander in the Givati Brigade’s Tzabar Battalion and a former officer in the Israeli Air Force’s elite Shaldag unit, from Moshav Paran.
Cpt. Itai Seif, 24, a platoon commander in the Givati Brigade’s Tzabar Battalion, from Yeruham.
Cpt. Israel Yudkin, 22, an officer in the Kfir Brigade’s Netzah Yehuda Battalion, from Kfar Chabad.
Cpt. Ido Baruch, 21, a commander at the Commando Brigade’s training base, from Tel Mond.
Cpt. Liel Hayo, 22, a platoon commander in the Golani Brigade’s 51st Battalion, from Shoham.
Cpt. (res.) Harel Sharvit, 33, of the 551st Brigade’s 7008th Battalion, from Kochav Yaakov.
Cpt. (res.) Gavriel Shani, 28, a team commander in the 646th Brigade’s 6646th Patrol Battalion, from Eli.
Cpt. Yarin Gahali, 22, a platoon commander in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Rehovot.
Cpt. (res.) Rotem Yoseff Levy, 24, a deputy company commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Oranit.
Cpt. (res.) Netanel Silberg, 33, a team commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Na’ama.
Cpt. Eyal Mevorach Twito, 22, a platoon commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Beit Gamliel.
Cpt. Shir Eilat, 20, a commander in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Kfar Shmuel.
Cpt. Harel Ittah, 22, a team commander in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Netanya.
Cpt. (res.) Eliya Yanovsky, 24, of the 5th Brigade’s 8111th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Cpt. Yahel Gazit, 24, a deputy company commander in the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Rakefet.
Cpt. Eitan Fisch, 23, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Peduel.
Cpt. Liron Snir, 25, a team commander in the Golani Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Ofra.
Cpt. (res.) Arnon Moshe Avraham Benvenisti Vaspi, 26, an officer of the Givati Brigade’s Reconnaissance Battalion, from Yesud HaMa’ala.
Cpt. (res.) Roey Biber, 28, a team commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Tzur Moshe.
Cpt. Roy Beit Yaakov, 22, a commander in the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Eli.
Cpt. Eden Provisor, 21, a platoon commander in the 401st Armored Brigade’s 52nd Battalion, from Alfei Menashe.
Cpt. Shlomo Ben Nun, 22, a deputy company commander in the Paratrooper’s 202nd Battalion, from Modiin.
Cpt. Asaf Master, 22, a platoon commander in the 401st Brigade’s 601st Battalion, from Kibbutz Bahan.
Cpt. Roy Miller, 21, a platoon commander in the Givati Brigade’s Rotem Battalion, from Herzliya.
Cpt. (res.) Lior Sivan, 32, of Harel Brigade’s 363rd Battalion, from Beit Shemesh.
Cpt. Shay Shamriz, 26, a company commander in the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Merkaz Shapira.
Cpt. (res.) Shaul Greenglick, 26, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Raanana.
Cpt. Elay Elisha Lugasi, 21, a team commander in the 7th Armored Brigade’s 75th Battalion, from Kiryat Shmona.
Cpt. (res.) Neriya Zisk, 24, a company commander in the 401st Armored Brigade’s 52nd Battalion, from Masu’ot Yitzhak.
Cpt. Kfir Itzhak Franco, 22, a platoon commander in the 401st Brigade’s 52nd Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Cpt. Amir Tzur, 23, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Cpt. Beni Wais, 22, a commander in the 460th Armored Brigade, from Haifa.
Cpt. (res.) Adi Bahrav Rabinovich, 62, a local security officer, from Netiv Ha’asara.
Cpt. Daniel Perez, 22, a platoon commander in the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Yad Binyamin.
Cpt. (res.) Yaakov Nadlin, 36, a combat soldier in the Samaria Brigade from Or Akiva.
Cpt. Tomer Shoham, 23, a Nahal officer, from Srigim.
Cpt. (res.) Elhanan Kalmanson, 41, an officer in the Judea and Samaria Division, from Otniel.
Cpt. Yotam Ben Bassat, 24, a commander in the Multidomain Unit, from Bat Hefer.
Cpt. Aryeh Shlomo Ziering, 27, an Oketz officer, from Raanana.
Cpt. (res) Roi Nagri, 28, a LOTAR unit commander, from Tel Aviv.
Cpt. Dor Sade, 22, a Givati soldier, from Arugot.
Cpt. Wassem Mahmoud, 23, a deputy company commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Beit Jann.
Cpt. (res.) Meir David Haim, 31, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Cpt. Raz Peretz, 24, a Golani commander, from Afula.
Cpt. Hadar Kama, 24, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Givat Shapira.
Cpt. Ben Bronstein, 24, a Duvdevan soldier, from Holon.
Cpt. (res.) Yuval Halivni, 30, a soldier in the 551st Brigade, from Ramat Gan.
Cpt. Oshri Moshe Butzhak, 22, a team commander in the Nahal Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Haifa.
Cpt. (res.) Denis Krokhmalov Veksler, 32, an officer in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Beersheba.
Cpt. Eden Nimri, 22, a commander in the Artillery Corps’ drone unit.
Cpt. (res.) Ron Efrimi, 26, an officer in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Hod Hasharon.
Cpt. Roi Nahary, 23, a Paratroopers officer, from Ora.
Cpt. (res.) Nir Binyamin, 29, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Givatayim.
Cpt. (res.) Eitan Koplovich, 28, of the 8th Brigade’s 129th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Cpt. (res.) Amir Naim, 27, a Combat Engineering officer, from Erez.
Cpt. (res.) Avraham Hananel Hindi, 37, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Cpt. Guy Admoni, 25, an intelligence officer, from Kfar Aza.
Cpt. Ron Zarfati, 22, an officer in the Air Force’s air traffic control unit, from Hadera.
Cpt. (res.) Ariel Mordechay Wollfstal, 28, of the 205th Brigade’s 9206th Battalion, from Elazar.
Cpt. Alina Pravosudova, 23, a Home Front Command officer, from Haifa.
Cpt. (res.) Omri Yosef David, 27, a deputy company commander in the Negev Brigade’s 9217th Battalion, from Carmiel.
Cpt. Alon Sacgiu, 22, a sniper team commander in the Kfir Brigade’s Haruv reconnaissance unit, from Hadera.
Cpt. Yedidya Asher Lev, 26, a deputy company commander in the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Tal Menashe.
Cpt. Omer Wolf, 22, a Golani commander, from Givat Haim.
Cpt. (res.) Adir Portugal, 23, an officer of the Givati Infantry Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Mazkeret Batya.
Cpt. Or Moses, 22, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Ashdod.
Cpt. Sahar Saudyan, 21, an instructor in the air defense array, from Rosh Haayin.
Cpt. Ori Mordechay Shani, 22, a platoon commander in the Golani Brigade’s 51st Battalion, from Kiryat Arba.
Lt. (res.) Yuval Zilber, 25, a commander in the Jerusalem Brigade, from Ramat Gan.
Lt. Pedayah Mark, 22, a Givati soldier, from Otniel.
Lt. Ariel Reich, 24, a soldier in in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Jerusalem.
Lt. Yiftah Yaabetz, 23, a commander in Maglan, from Ramat Hasharon.
Lt. Yoav Malayev, 19, an officer in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Kiryat Ono.
Lt. Amitay Zvi Granot, 24, a commander in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Tel Aviv.
Lt. (res.) Maor Refael Shalom, 47, who served in a non-IDF unit, from Arugot.
Lt. Or Yosef Ran, 29, a commander in Duvdevan, from Itamar.
Lt. (res.) Ido Edri, 24, an infantry officer, from Givaton.
Lt. Shilo Cohen, 24, a Shaldag soldier, from Sderot.
Lt. Itay Maor, 23, a Golani officer, from Rosh Haayin.
Lt. Rom Shlomi, 23, a Shalgad officer, from Ganot.
Lt. Itay Cohen, 22, a Yahalom commander, from Rehovot.
Lt. Nitai Omer, a Combat Engineering officer 22, from Alumim.
Lt. Dekel Suisa, 21, a Golani commander, from Bar Giora.
Lt. Eyal Klein, 22, a Nahal soldier, from Kfar Harif.
Lt. Ilay Adani, 21, a Maglan soldier, from Tel Mond.
Lt. Yaacov Elian, 20, a cadet in the Bahad 1 officers’ school’s Gefen Battalion, previously serving as a squad commander at the Givati Brigade’s training base, from Ramat Gan.
Lt. Shai Ayeli, 21, a cadet in the Bahad 1 officers’ school’s Gefen Battalion, previously serving in the Air Force’s Unit 669, from Ashkelon.
Lt. Omri Shwartz, 21, a cadet in the Bahad 1 officers’ school’s Gefen Battalion, previously serving in the Paratroopers Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Shadmot Dvora.
Lt. Shilo Rochberger, 23, a Golani commander, from Eli.
Lt. Idan Baloy, 21, a Golani signals officer, from Rishon Lezion.
Lt. Yaron Eliezer Chitiz, 23, a deputy company commander in the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Lt. Nave Elazar Lax, 21, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Lod.
Lt. Nethanel Menachem Eitan, 22, a cadet in the Bahad 1 officers’ school’s Gefen Battalion, previously serving in the Air Force’s Unit 669, from Jerusalem.
Lt. Yonatan Goutin, 20, a signals officer in the Multidomain Unit, from Modiin.
Lt. Yannai Kaminka, 20, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Tzur Hadassah.
Lt. Adar Ben Simon, 20, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Neve Ziv.
Lt. Yuval Yafe, 21, an officer in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Tzofit.
Lt. Yohai Dukhan, 26, a Golani commander, from Kiryat Arba.
Lt. Sahar Tal, 20, an intelligence officer in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Tzora.
Chief Warrant Officer Ido Rosenthal, 45, of the Air Force’s Shaldag Unit, from Beit Shean.
Chief Warrant Officer Uri Moyal, 51, a senior technology and maintenance NCO at the Nahal Brigade’s training base, from Dimona.
Warrant Officer Zeed Mazarib, 34, a tracker in the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade, from Zarzir.
Warrant Officer (res.) Yehezkel Azaria, 53, of the 8th Armored Brigade’s 129th Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Warrant Officer (res.) Yuval Nir, 43, of the 646th Brigade’s 6646th Patrol Battalion, from Kfar Eztion.
Warrant Officer (res.) Elon Weiss, 49, of the 8th Brigade’s 129th Battalion, from Psagot.
Warrant Officer Ibrahim Kharuba, 39, a tracker in the Gaza Division, from Maghar.
Warrant Officer (res.) Alexander Shpits, 41, of the 55th Reserve Paratroopers Brigade’s 6623rd Battalion, from Karmiel.
Warrant Officer (res.) Avraham Fleischer, 63, a local security officer, from Magen.
Warrant Officer (res.) Gil Buyum, 55, a local security officer, from Be’eri.
Warrant Officer (res.) Amit Wachs, 48, a local security officer, from Netiv Haasara.
Warrant Officer Ziv Dado, 36, a logistics supervisor in the Golani Brigade, from Rehovot.
Warrant Officer (res.) Sebastian Haion, 51, a commander in the 401st Armored Brigade chief’s forward command team, from Rosh Haayin.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Gideon Ilani, 35, of the 55th Reserve Paratroopers Brigade’s 2855th Battalion, from Asa’el.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Etay Perry, 36, of the 5th Brigade’s 8111st Battalion, from Modiin.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Kobi Dvash, 41, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 271st Battalion, from Tiberias.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Neriya Shaer, 36, of the 55th Reserve Paratroopers Brigade’s 6655th Battalion, from Yavne.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Yossi Hershkovitz, 44, of the 551st Brigade’s 697th Battalion, from Gevaot.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Yiftah Gurni, 51, a local security officer, from Be’er Milka.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Abraham Gabriel Korin, 56, a local security officer, from Holit.
Sgt. Maj. Aharon Farash, 36, of the Technology and Maintenance Corps, from Ofakim
Sgt. Maj. Salman Ibn Marai, 41, a tracker in the Gaza Divison, from Segev Shalom.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Akiva Yasinskiy, 35, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 8173rd Battalion, from Ramat Gan.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Reuven Chicheportiche, 36, a local security officer, from Shlomit.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Ilan Fiorentino, 38, a local security officer, from Nahal Oz.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Aviad Gad Cohen, 41, a soldier in the Etzioni Brigade, from Shlomit.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Omri Michaeli, 35, a Duvdevan soldier, from Nes Tziona.
Sgt. Major (res.) Shachar Zemach, 39, a local security officer from Be’eri.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Mark Kononovich, 35, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Herzliya.
Sgt. Maj. Gil Avital, 56, a local security officer, from Yesha.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Tal Eilon, 46, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Eitan Hadad, 43, a local security officer, from Be’eri.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Ofir Mordechai Yaron, 51, a local security officer, from Magen.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Boaz Abraham, 61, a local security officer, from Nir Yitzhak.
Sgt. Major (res.) Aviv Baram, 33, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Hagi Avni, 50, a local security officer, from Be’eri.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Gil Pishitz, 39, of the 401st Armored Brigade, from Harish.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Matan Lazar, 32, of the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Haifa.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Ran Yavetz, 39, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 6828th Battalion, from Modiin.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Ran Poslushni, 48, from Nahal Oz.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Rafael Elias Mosheyoff, 33, of the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Pardes Hanna-Karkur.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Barak Haim Ben Valid, 33, a squad commander in the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Rishon Lezion.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Yair Katz, 34, of the 14th Armored Brigade’s 87th Battalion, from Holon.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Sergey Gontmaher, 37, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Ramat Gan.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Itamar Tal, 32, of the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Mesilot.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Adam Bismut, 35, a squad commander in the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Karnei Shomron.
Sgt. Maj. Muhammad el-Atrash, a tracker in the Gaza Division’s Northern Brigade, from Sa’wa.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Lior Ben Yaakov, 44, a local security officer, from Yesha.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Dennis Yekimov, 33, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 17th Battalion, from Beersheba.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Shay Biton Hayun, 40, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Zichron Yaakov.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Daniel Kasau Zegeye, 38, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Yokne’am Illit.
Sgt. Major (res.) Nadav Amikam, 39, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Noam Ashram, 37, of the 179th Brigade’s 5352nd patrol company, from Kfar Saba.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Eliraz Gabai, 37, of the Yiftah Brigade’s 7810th Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Rani Tahan, 40, an operations sergeant of the 261st Reserve Brigade’s 8717th Battalion from Sde Nehemia.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Eliran Yeger, 36, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 8170th Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Saar Margolis, 37, a local security officer, from Kissufim.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Adi Shani, 39, of the 6036th logistics unit’s patrol company, from Tzur Yitzhak.
Sgt. Maj. (res.) Jonathan David Deitch, 34, of the 55th Brigade’s 6623rd Reconnaissance Battalion, from Harish.
Master Sgt. (res.) Joseph Avner Doran, 26, of the combat mobility Unit 444, who served in the Navy’s Shayetet 13, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Gideon Chay DeRowe, 33, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ elite Yahalom unit, from Tel Aviv.
Master Sgt. (res.) Uriel Cohen, 33, a logistics commander in the Givati Brigade, from Tzur Hadassah.
Master Sgt. (res.) Elisha Loewenstern, 38, of the 179th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 8104th Battalion, from Harish.
Master Sgt. (res.) Tzvika Lavi, 30, of the 551st Brigade’s 699th Battalion, from Eli.
Master Sgt. (res.) Ari Yehiel Zenilman, 32, of the 5th Brigade’s 8111th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Dan Wajdenbaum, 24, of the Yiftah Brigade’s 5037th Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Master Sgt. (res.) Liav Atiya, 25, of the 55th Brigade’s 6623rd Battalion, from Beersheba.
Master Sgt. (res.) Nitai Meisels, 30, of the 14th Armored Brigade, from Rehovot.
Master Sgt. (res.) Omri Ben Shachar, 25, of the 55th Brigade’s 6623rd Battalion, from Givatayim.
Master Sgt. (res.) Constantine Sushko, 30, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 7086th Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Master Sgt. (res.) Naftali Yonah Gordon, 32, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Eyal Meir Berkowitz, 28, of the 551st Brigade’s 699th Battalion, from Jerusalem. Berkowitz was killed in northern Gaza.
Master Sgt. (res.) Itay Shlomo Moreno, 24, a Maglan soldier, from Aderet.
Master Sgt. (res.) Matan Damari, 31, a squad commander in the 215th Artillery Regiment’s reconnaissance company, from Dimona.
Master Sgt. (res.) Ilay Eliyahu Cohen, 23, of the 551st Brigade’s 7008th Battalion, from Beit Nehemia.
Master Sgt. (res.) Zechariah Pesach Haber, 32, of the 14th Armored Brigade’s 87th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Elkana Vizel, 35, a squad commander in the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Bnei Dekalim.
Master Sgt. (res.) Maor Lavi, 33, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 450th Battalion, from Susya.
Master Sgt. (res.) Gil Daniels, 34, of the 261st Brigade’s 6261st Battalion, from Ashdod.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yakir Biton, 34, of the 261st Reserve Brigade’s 8717th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) David (Dudi) Digmi, 43, a paramedic in the Gaza Division, from Rishon Lezion.
Master Sgt. (res.) Raz Abulafia, 27, of the 12th Brigade’s 6863rd Battalion, from Rishpon.
Master Sgt. (res.) Dov Moshe Kogan, 32, a Shaldag soldier, from Nov.
Master Sgt. (res.) Eliahou Benjamin Elmakayes, 29, a combat engineering soldier, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Naaran Eshchar, 33, of the 181st Armored Brigade’s 71st Battalion, from Shadmot Mehola.
Master Sgt. Lior Arazi, 25, a combat medic in Shaldag, from Givat Haim-Ihud.
Master Sgt. (res.) Uriah Mash, 41, a soldier in the 401st Armored Brigade, from Talmon.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yehonatan Yosef Brand 28, a soldier in the 401st Armored Brigade, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Arie Kraunik, 54, a local security officer, from Be’eri.
Master Sgt. (res.) Itay Yehoshua, 36, of the General Staff Security Unit.
Master Sgt. (res.) Daniel Yacov Ben Harosh, 31, of the 551st Brigade’s 6551st Battalion, from Alon.
Master Sgt. (res.) Ofir Libstein, the head of the Shaar Hanegev regional council and a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Master Sgt. (res.) Ido Keslasi, 23, of the Commando Brigade’s Maglan Unit, from Harel.
Master Sgt. (res.) Dan Kamkagi, 31, of the 551st Brigade’s 6551st Battalion, from Kfar Ha-Oranim.
Master Sgt. (res.) Nahman Natan Hertz, 31, of the 551st Brigade’s 6551st Battalion, from Elazar
Master Sgt. (res.) Roi Avraham Maimon, 24, a paramedic in in the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Afula.
Master Sgt. (res.) Shachar Aviani, 56, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Master Sgt. (res.) Tal Maman, 38, a local security officer, from Mivtahim.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yuval Gabay, 35, of Samaria Brigade’s 8109th Battalion, from Rehovot.
Master Sgt. (res.) Israel Amichai Witzen, 33, a local security officer, from Kerem Shalom.
Master Sgt. (res.) Ido Aviv, 28, of the Yiftah Brigade’s 9232nd Battalion, from Karmiel.
Master Sgt. (res.) Kalkidan Meharim 37, of the Carmeli Brigade’s 223rd Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Master Sgt. (res.) Nadav Issachar Farhi, 30, a combat medic in the Yiftah Brigade’s 7810th Battalion, from Herzliya.
Master Sgt. (res.) Eliyahu Meir Ohana, 28, of the Yiftah Brigade’s 7810th Battalion, from Haifa.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yaron Victor Shahar, 51, a local security officer, from Nir Yitzhak.
Master Sgt. (res.) Shay Termin, 26, of the 55th Reserve Paratroopers Brigade’s 6623rd Battalion, from Rosh Pina.
Master Sgt. (res.) Behor Sweid, 32, a local security officer, from Shlomit.
Master Sgt. (res.) Liran Mons Almosnino, 42, a soldier in the Paran Regional Brigade, from Kmehin.
Master Sgt. (res.) Amit Shahar, 25, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Ramat Yohanan.
Master Sgt. (res.) Anwar Serhan, 26, of the Etzion Regional Brigade’s 910th Battalion, from Hurfeish.
Master Sgt. (res.) Noam Slotki, 31, a combat medic in the Carmeli Brigade, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Daniel Kastiel, 24, a Maglan soldier, from Bet Shemesh.
Master Sgt. (res.) Dan Asulin, 38, a local security officer, from Mivtahim.
Master Sgt. (res.) Shachaf Bergstein, 33, a local security officer, from Kfar Aza.
Master Sgt. (res.) Matan Meir, 38, a soldier in the 551st Brigade’s 697th Battalion, from Odem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Sergey Shmerkin, 32, a soldier in the 551st Brigade’s 697th Battalion, from Kiryat Shmona.
Master Sgt. (res.) Netanel (Nati) Harush, 34, a soldier in the Givati Brigade’s logistics unit.
Master Sgt. (res.) Nadav Elchanan Knoller, 30, a platoon sergeant in the 8th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 121st Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yedidya Moshe Raziel, 31, a local security officer, from Kerem Shalom.
Master Sgt. (res.) Valeri Chefonov, 33, the vehicle management officer of the 228th “Alon” Brigade’s 9308th Battalion, from Netanya.
Master Sgt. (res.) Tomer Shlomo Myara, 28, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 710th Battalion, from Netanya.
Master Sgt. (res.) Yoav Levi, 29, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Yehud-Monosson.
Master Sgt. (res.) Gal Meir Eisenkot, 25, of the 551st Brigade’s 699th Battalion, from Herzliya.
Master Sgt. (res.) Etan Naeh, 26, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan Unit, from Sde Eliyahu.
Master Sgt. (res.) Tal Filiba, 23, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Rehovot.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Omri Rot, 25, a tank commander in the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Katzrin.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Adar Gavriel, 24, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 6828th Battalion, from Caesarea.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Lidor Yosef Karavani, 23, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 8163rd Battalion, from Eilat.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Maor Gershoni, 24, of the 6th Brigade’s 8173rd Battalion, from Yokne’am Illit.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yehonatan Malka, 23, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 82nd Battalion, from Beersheba.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Shalev Zaltsman, 24, of the 55th Reserve Paratroopers Brigade’s 6623rd Battalion, from Ramat Yishai.
Sgt. First Class Tal Lahat, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Maglan Unit, from Kfar Saba.
Sgt. First Class Liav Aloush, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan Unit, from Gedera.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Nicholas Berger, 22, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Cedrick Garin, 23, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class Urija Bayer, 20, of the Commando Brigade’s Maglan Unit, from Ma’alot-Tarshiha.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Hadar Kapeluk, 23, a squad commander in the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Mevo Beitar
Sgt. First Class (res.) Andu’alem Kabeda, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 603rd Battalion, from Kiryat Gat.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ben Zussman, 22, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Salm Alkreshat, 43, from the Bedouin community of Abu Rabia, a tracker in the Gaza Division’s Northern Brigade.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Israel Socol, 24, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Karnei Shomron.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ahmad Abu Latif, 26, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Rahat.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Omer Smadga, 25, of the Alexandroni Brigade’s 9203rd Battalion, from Genot Hadar.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Saadia Yaakov Derai, 27, of the Alexandroni Brigade’s 9203rd Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Maoz Fenigstein, 25, of the 551st Brigade’s 7008th Battalion, from Susya.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ori Yaish, 27, of the Jerusalem Brigade’s 8119th Battalion’s support company, from Modiin.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yehuda Geto, 22, a combat driver, from Pardes Hanna-Karkur.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yaakov Ozeri, 28, a soldier in 401st Armored Brigade’s 52nd Battalion, from Kfar Shamai.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Elyassaf Shoshan, 23, of the 646th Brigade’s 6646th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Joseph Gitarts, 25, of the 179th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 7029th Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ohad Ashur, 23, of the 646th Brigade’s 6646th Battalion, from Kfar Yona.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Shimon Yehoshua Asulin, 24, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 924th Battalion, from Beit Shemesh.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Elkana Yehuda Sfez, 25, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Kiryat Arba.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yuval Lopez, 27, of the 205th Brigade’s 9206th Battalion, from Alon Shvut.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ziv Chen, 27, of the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade’s 630th Battalion, from Kfar Saba.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Michael Gal, 29, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 450th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class Yonathan Chazor, 22, a Shaldag soldier, from Katzir.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Shalev Zion Sharabi, 22, a combat medic in the 749th Battalion of the Bislamach Brigade, from Teneh Omarim.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Tal Shua, 31, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 7071st Battalion, from Beersheba.
Sgt. First Class Sivan Weil, 20, of the Commando Brigade’s Egoz unit, from Ra’anana.
Sgt. First Class Ilay David Garfinkel, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan unit, from Sitria.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yinon Fleishman, 31, a soldier in the 188th Armored Brigade, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Liav Seada, 23, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 7107th Battalion, from Tiberias.
Sgt. First Class Alon Kudriashov, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Egoz unit, from Modiin.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Hayim Yeshurun Katsman, 32, head of a local security team, from Holit.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Nitzan Schessler, 21, of the 55th Brigade’s 7155th Battalion, from Hadera.
Sgt. First Class, Itai Yehuda Bausi, 22, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan unit, from Kvutzat Yavne.
Sgt. First Class Elad Michael Sasson, 21, an Egoz soldier, from Motza Illit.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Uriel Aviad Silberman, 23, of the Kiryati Brigade’s 7421st Battalion, from Nehalim.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Sagi Idan, 24, of the 261st Brigade’s 8208th Battalion, from Rosh Haayin
Sgt. First Class Amir Fisher, 22, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan unit, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class Vitaly Shipkevich, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Egoz unit, from Ariel.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Malkia Gross, 25, of the 205th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 9212th Battalion from Susya.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Tomer Dolev. 34, a Home Front Command soldier, from Ashkelon.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Asaf Pinhas Tubul, 22, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Kiryat Motzkin.
Sgt. First Class Imri Belkin, 25, an instructor in the LOTAR unit, from Ramat Hasharon.
Sgt. First Class Yosef Malachi Guedalia, 22, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan unit, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class Meiron Moshe Gersch, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ Yahalom unit, from Petah Tikva.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Amichai Yisrael Yehoshua Oster, 24, of the 5th Brigade’s 7020th Battalion, from Karnei Shomron.
Sgt. First Class Jawad Amar, 23, commander of firing zone 150, from Hurfeish.
Sgt. First Class Gilad Molcho, 33, an Egoz soldier, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class Amit Peled, 21, an Egoz unit soldier, from Haifa.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Elkana Newlander, 24, a combat medic in the 99th Division, from Efrat.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Avichai Amsalem, 30, a soldier in the 551st Brigade, from Hadera.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Omer Nissim Bitan, 22, a soldier in the 5th Brigade, from Binyamina.
Sgt. First Class Adam Agmon, 21, a commander at the School for Infantry Corps Professions and Squad Commanders, from Kamon.
Sgt. First Class Adi Eldor, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Maglan unit, from Haifa.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Alon Kleinman, 21, of the Commando Brigade’s Maglan unit, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. First Class Yishai Slotki, 24, a soldier in the Oded Brigade, from Beersheba.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Elhanan Klein, 29, a soldier in the Efraim Regional Brigade, from Einav.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yedidya Eliyahu, 25, a Combat Engineering Corps soldier, from Karnei Shomron.
Sgt. First Class Aviel Melkamu, 21, an Egoz soldier, from Kiryat Ata.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Or Brandes, 25, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 82nd Battalion, from Shoham.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Ofek Arazi, 28, a local security officer, from Nir Yitzhak.
Sgt. First Class Rom Hecht, 20, of the Israeli Air Force’s Unit 669, from Givatayim.
Chief Petty Officer Ofek Russo, 21, a Shayetet 13 soldier, from Kadima Zoran.
Sgt. First Class (res.) David Schwartz, 26, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 8219th Battalion, from Elazar.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yakir Shmuel Tatelbaum, 21, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Ma’ale Adumim.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Yakir Hexter, 26, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 8219th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Gavriel Bloom, 27, a combat engineer in the 36th Division, from Beit Shemesh.
Sgt. First Class (res.) Shay Uriel Pizem, 23, a tank commander in the 401st Armored Brigade’s 9th Battalion, from Ein HaNatziv.
Staff Sgt. Amit Bonzel, 22, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Shoham.
Staff Sgt. Sahar Sudaei, 20 of the Givati Brigade’s Rotem Battalion, from Tel Aviv
Staff Sgt. Eliyahu Haim Emsallem, 21, of the Kfir Brigade’s Netzah Yehuda Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Staff Sgt. Betzalel Zvi Kovach, 20, of the Kfir Brigade’s Netzah Yehuda Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Matan Vinogradov, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 932nd Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Hanan Drori, 26, a soldier in the 551st Reserve Paratroopers Brigade chief’s forward command team, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Ido Eli Zrihen, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Alemnew Emanuel Feleke, 22, of the Commando Brigade’s Duvdevan unit, from Kiryat Gat.
Staff Sgt. Tuval Yaakov Tsanani, 20, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Kiryat Gat.
Staff Sgt. Tomer Yaakov Ahimas, 20, a signals soldier for the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade chief, from Lehavim.
Staff Sgt. Dvir Barazani, 20 of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 890th Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Eitan Dov Rosenzweig, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Alot Shvut.
Staff Sgt. Gal Mishaelof, 21, a soldier of the Givati Infantry Brigade’s Tzabar Battalion, from Modiin
Staff Sgt. Shlomo Gurtovnik, 21, a combat medic in the 401st Armored Brigade’s 46th Battalion, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Adi Malik Harb, 19, of the Nahal Infantry Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Beit Jann.
Staff Sgt. Shachar Fridman, 21, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 101st Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Eitan Karlsbrun, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Roee Marom, 21, a squad commander in the Bislamach Brigade’s 906th Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Staff Sgt. Itay Shoham, 21, of the Commando Brigade, from Rosh Ha’ayin
Staff Sgt. Yehonatan Yitzhak Semo, 21, of the Paratrooper’s 202nd Battalion, from Karmei Zur.
Staff Sgt. Gilad Rozenblit, 21, a combat medic in the 401st Armored Brigade’s 52nd Battalion, from Ginegar.
Staff Sgt. Aschalwu Sama, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 932nd Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Staff Sgt. Noam Yosef Abou, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Dimona.
Staff Sgt. Adir Eshto Bogale, 20, a Golani soldier, from Ariel.
Staff Sgt. Shahar Cohen Mivtach, 22, a soldier in the 401st Armored Brigade, from Karmiel.
Staff Sgt. Gilad Nehemya Nitzan, 21, a soldier in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Shilo.
Staff Sgt. Yonadav Raz Levenstein, 23, a soldier in the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Eilat.
Staff Sgt. Yam Glass, 20,  an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Modiin
Staff Sgt. Itay Saadon, 21, a tank commander in the 401st Armored Brigade, from Har Halutz.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Elisha Yehonatan Lober, 24, of the 179th Reserve Armored Brigade’s 8104th Battalion, from Yitzhar.
Staff Sgt. Nachman Meir Haim Vaknin, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Eilat.
Staff Sgt. Yair Avitan, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 890th Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Staff Sgt. Noam Bittan, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Yad Rambam.
Staff Sgt. Eliya Hilel, 20, of the Kfir Brigade’s Nahshon Battalion, from Tel Zion,
Staff Sgt. Diego Shvisha Harsaj, 20, of the Kfir Brigade’s Nahshon Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Staff Sgt. Yedidya Azugi, 21, of the Paratrooper Brigade’s 101st Battalion, from Revava.
Staff Sgt. Yair Nifousy, 20, a Paratrooper, from Adi.
Staff Sgt. Itay Avraham Ron, 20, a Golani soldier, from Nes Tziona.
Staff Sgt. Roei Dawi, 20, a Givati soldier, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Roei Wolf, 20, a Givati soldier, from Ramat Gan.
Staff Sgt. Lavi Lipshitz, 20, a Givati soldier, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Noam Haba, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Roei Saragosti, 20, a Givati soldier, from Ramat Hanegev Regional Council.
Staff Sgt. Ruben Marc Mordechai Assouline, 19 of the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Ra’anana.
Staff Sgt. Ido Testa, 19, of the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Tal Shavit, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Kfar Giladi.
Staff Sgt. Itay Buton, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Staff Sgt. Efraim Jackman, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s Shaked Battalion, from Neve Daniel.
Staff Sgt. Rotem Sahar Hadar, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Kfar Aviv.
Staff Sgt. Eliasaf Ben Porat, 21, a cook in the 282nd Artillery Regiment, from Safed.
Staff Sgt. Amir Galilove, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 50th Battalion, from Shimshit
Staff Sgt. Uri Bar Or, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 50th Battalion, from Midreshet Ben-Gurion
Staff Sgt. Ido Appel, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 50th Battalion, from Tzofar.
Staff Sgt. Itay Yehuda, 20, a Givati soldier, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Ori Karmi, 20, a Golani soldier, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Shay Arvas, 20, a Givati soldier, from Holon.
Staff Sgt. Daniel Bezgodov, 22, a Nahal soldier, from Afula.
Staff Sgt. Itamar Ben Yehuda, 21, a Golani commander, from Rehovot.
Staff Sgt. Ofek Arbiv, 21, a Paratrooper, from Bat Yam.
Staff Sgt. Shahaf Nissani, 20, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Ashkelon.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Matanya Elster, 22, a soldier in the Carmeli Brigade, from Sde Ilan.
Staff Sgt. Sufian Dagash, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps 601st Battalion, from Maghar.
Staff Sgt. Nadav Cohen, 20, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Haifa.
Staff Sgt. Neta Bar Am, 21, a surveillance balloon operator in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Hadera.
Staff Sgt. Gali Roi Shakotai, 21, a Nahal soldier, from Tzofar.
Staff Sgt. Ofir Tzioni, 21, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Yokne’am Illit.
Staff Sgt. Avraham Wovagen, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 932nd Battalion, from Netanya.
Staff Sgt. Daniel Nachmani, 21, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 71st Battalion, from Kfar Saba.
Staff Sgt. Maoz Morell, 22, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Talmon.
Staff Sgt. Eden Alon Levy, 19, a commander in the Home Front Command, from Nirit.
Staff Sgt. Omri Niv Feirstein, 20, a Home Front Command soldier, from Givatayim.
Staff Sgt. Yuval Ben Yaakov, 21, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Kfar Menahem.
Staff Sgt. Aner Elyakim Shapiro, 22, a Nahal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Boris Dunavetski, 21, of the 401st Armored Brigade’s 46th Battalion, from Kiryat Bialik.
Staff Sgt. Oriya Ayimalk Goshen, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Shlomo Reshetnikov, 20, a Golani soldier, from Haifa.
Staff Sgt. Ido Harush, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Mitspe Ramon.
Staff Sgt. Roey Weiser, 21, a Golani soldier, from Efrat.
Staff Sgt. Adir Gauri, 20, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Guy Simhi, 20, a Paratrooper, from Gedera.
Staff Sgt. Or Mizrahi, 21, a Nahal soldier, from Petah Tikva.
Staff Sgt. Ilay Gamzo, 20, a Paratrooper, from Ashdod.
Staff Sgt. Lior Raviv, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 932nd Battalion, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Ohad Cohen, 20, a Shaldag soldier, from Idan.
Staff Sgt. Nerya Belete, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Shavei Shomron.
Staff Sgt. Adi Danan, 20, a Givati soldier, from Yavne.
Staff Sgt. Orel Moshe, 21, a Golani soldier, from Rechasim.
Staff Sgt. Yarin Ma’ari Peled, 20, a medic in the Gaza Division, from Be’eri.
Staff Sgt. Yosef Itamar Beruchim, 20, a paratrooper, from Ashdod.
Staff Sgt. Teshager Taka, 21, of the Golani Brigade’s 51st Battalion, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Alexander Masli, 21, a Combat Engineering technician, from Afula.
Staff Sgt. Tal Levy, 21, a Nahal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Moshe Danino, 21, a Golani soldier, from Haifa.
Staff Sgt. Yaad Ben Yaakov, 20, a Golani soldier, from Petah Tikva.
Staff Sgt. Max Rabinov, 21, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Ashdod.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Adi Odaya Baruch, 23, a soldier in the Judea Regional Brigade, from Kiryat Netafim.
Staff Sgt. David Retner, 20, a Golani soldier, from Ashdod.
Staff Sgt. Jonathan Golan, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Yehud.
Staff Sgt Yogev Aharon, 20, a Golani soldier from Pardes Hana.
Staff Sgt. Adi Tzur, 20, a Golani soldier, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Michael Ben Hamo, 21, a Golani soldier, from Rehovot.
Staff Sgt. Jonathan Savitsky, 21, an Egoz soldier, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Roi Bareket, 20, a Golani soldier, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Adi Landman, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Yokneam Illit.
Staff Sgt. Dolev Amouyal, 21, a Golani soldier, from Netanya.
Staff Sgt. Dvir Zakai, 20, a Golani soldier, from Tiberias.
Staff Sgt. Tomer Yaakov Mizrahi, 21, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Hoshaya.
Staff Sgt. Hallel Shmuel Saadon, 21, a Nahal soldier, from Ma’ale Michmas.
Staff Sgt. David Yerhi, 21, a Golani soldier, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Daniel Kasavchuk, 21, a technician in the air defense array.
Staff Sgt. Shoam Bar, 21, a logistics NCO in the Golani Brigade, from Ahuzat Barak.
Staff Sgt. Nisim Kachlon, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s Rotem Battalion, from Hadera.
Staff Sgt. Yishai Fitoussi, 21, a Golani soldier, from Talmon.
Staff Sgt. Dor Lazimi, 21, a Golani soldier, from Kfar Tavor.
Staff Sgt. Nadav Biton, 20, a Kfir soldier, from Ofakim.
Staff Sgt. Nir Rafael Kananian, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Beit Keshet.
Staff Sgt. Ben Rubinshtain, 20, a LOTAR unit instructor, from Hod Hasharon.
Staff Sgt. Birhanu Kassie, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Beit Shemesh.
Staff Sgt. Yam Goldstein Almog, 20, a commander in the Computer Service Directorate, from Kfar Aza.
Staff Sgt. David Bogdanovskyi, 19, of the Combat Engineering Corps’s 603rd Battalion, from Haifa.
Staff Sgt. Itay Ofek Glisko, 20, a Golani soldier, from Yokne’am Illit.
Staff Sgt. Ofir Shoshani, 20, a commander at the Mifrasit Base, from Kfar Aza.
Staff Sgt. Orel Bashan, 20, of the Combat Engineering Corps’s 603rd Battalion, from Haifa.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Refael Kauders, 39, a Military Rabbinate coordinator in the Alon Brigade’s 5030th Battalion, from Tzur Hadassah.
Staff Sgt. Benyamin Belay, 20, a driver in the Gaza Division, from Rehovot.
Staff Sgt. Gal Hershko, 20, a squad commander in the Combat Engineering Corps’s 603rd Battalion, from Yiftah.
Staff Sgt. David Sasson, 21, of the Oketz canine unit, from Ganot Hadar.
Staff Sgt. Daniel Rashed, 19, a Golani soldier, from Shefa-‘Amr
Staff Sgt. Omer Sarah Benjo, 20, of the 91st Division’s 869th Combat Intelligence Collection unit, from Ge’a.
Staff Sgt. Ariel Tsym, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Modiin.
Staff Sgt. Noam Elimelech Rojtenbarg, 24, a soldier at the Training Command, from Beersheba.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Barak Ayalon, 45, a local security officer, from Kfar Yuval.
Staff Sgt. Benjamin Loeb, 23, a Paratrooper, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Itamar Shemen, 21, a paramedic in the 36th Division, from Lapid.
Staff Sgt. Shimon Alroy Ben Shitrit, 20, a surveillance balloon operator in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Beit Shean.
Staff Sgt. Nehorai Levi Amitai, 20, a Golani commander, from Rinatya.
Staff Sgt. (res.) Omer Balva, 22, a commander in the 9203rd Battalion of the Alexandroni Brigade, from Herzliya.
Staff Sgt. Eyal Mimran, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 101st Battalion, from Ness Ziona
Staff Sgt. Halel Solomon, 20, a Givati soldier, from Dimona.
Staff Sgt. Roi Haim Guri, 21, a Golani soldier, from Ofakim.
Staff Sgt. Adi Leon, 20, a Givati soldier, from Nili.
Staff Sgt. Dor Yarhi, 21, of the Golani Brigade’s 13th Battalion, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Erez Mishlovsky, 20, a Givati soldier, from Oranit.
Staff Sgt. Maru Alem, 20, a Golani soldier, from Ashkelon.
Staff Sgt. Simon Shlomov, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Kiryat Bialik
Staff Sgt. Eytan Dishon, 21, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Valentin Elie Ghnassia, 22, a Paratrooper, from Jerusalem.
Staff Sgt. Haim Sabach, 20, of the Border Defense Corps’ 869th Combat Intelligence Collection Unit, from Holon.
Staff Sgt. Rotem Dushi, 20, a Paratrooper, from Shimshit.
Staff Sgt. Tzur Abraham, 22, of the Nahal Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Modi’in.
Staff Sgt. Shalev Baranes, 20, a Golani soldier, from Kfar Baruch.
Staff Sgt. Ori Gerby, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Herzliya.
Staff Sgt. Shalev Dagan, 20, a Golani soldier, from Kiryat Yam.
Staff Sgt. Roy Elias, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’s 603rd Battalion, from Tzofar.
Staff Sgt. Shirel Haim Pour, 20, a soldier in the Gaza Division, from Rishon Lezion.
Staff Sgt. Ilya Senkin, 20, a soldier of the Givati Brigade’s Rotem Battalion from Nof Hagalil.
Staff Sgt. Noa Price, 20, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Mevoim.
Staff Sgt. Yonatan Haim (Jonathan Dean Jr.), 25, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 603rd Battalion, from Ramat Gan.
Staff Sgt. Haim Meir Edan, 20, of the Golani Brigade’s 12th Battalion, from Rehovot.
Staff Sgt. Yaron Oree Shay, 21, a Nahal soldier, from Kadima Zoran.
Staff Sgt. Shay Levinson, 19, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Givat Avni.
Staff Sgt. Stanislav Kostarev, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Ashdod.
Staff Sgt. Orr Blumovitz, 20, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Pardes Hanna-Karkur.
Staff Sgt. Or Asto, 21, a logistics NCO in the Golani Brigade, from Beersheba.
Staff Sgt. Oz Yeshaya Gruber, 20, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Tal Menashe.
Staff Sgt. Gilad Arye Boim, 22, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Karnei Shomron.
Staff Sgt. Betzalel David Shashuah, 21, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Tel Aviv.
Staff Sgt. Oriya Yaakov, 19, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 614th Battalion, from Ashkelon.
Sgt. Achia Daskal, 19, of the Golani Brigade’s 51st Battalion, from Haifa.
Sgt. Maor Cohen Eisenkot, 19, of the Golani Brigade’s 12th Battalion, from Eilat.
Sgt. Yakir Yedidya Schenkolewski, 21, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 53rd Battalion, from Migdal Oz.
Sgt. Daniel Chemu, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Tiberias.
Sgt. Itay Livny, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Ramat Hasharon.
Sgt. Yosef Dassa, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Kiryat Bialik.
Sgt. Ermiyas Mekuriyaw, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Beersheba.
Sgt. Daniel Levy, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Kiryat Motzkin
Sgt. Ilan Cohen, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 202nd Battalion, from Karmiel.
Sgt. Binyamin “Benji” Yehoshua Needham, 19, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Zichron Yaakov.
Sgt. Oz Shmuel Aradi, 19, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 603rd Battalion, from Hatzor.
Sgt. Aviv Hajaj, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Galit.
Sgt. Yakir Ya’akov Levi, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Hafetz Haim.
Sgt. Dolev Malka, 19, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 450th Battalion, from Shlomi.
Sgt. Afik Tery, 19, of the Bislamach Brigade’s 450th Battalion, from Rehovot.
Sgt. Inon Yitzhak, 19, Bislamach Brigade’s 450th Battalion, from Mitzpe Ramon.
Sgt. Noam Ben Mucha, 20, a Golani soldier, from Ashdod.
Sgt. Ron Sherman, 19, a COGAT soldier, from Lehavim.
Sgt. Shalom Menachem, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Beit El.
Sgt. Ori Itzchak Hadad, 21, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Beersheba.
Sgt. Almog Shalom, 19, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Hamadia.
Sgt. Yair Levin, 19, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Givat Harel.
Sgt. Kiril Brodski, 19, a soldier part of the Gaza Division’s Southern Brigade chief’s forward command team, from Ramat Gan.
Sgt. Shaked Dahan, 19, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Afula.
Sgt. Yinon Tamir, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 890th Battalion, from Pardes Hanna-Karkur.
Sgt. Binyamin Meir Airley, 21, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s 101st Battalion, from Beit Shemesh.
Sgt. Roni Eshel, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Tzur Yitzhak.
Sgt. Eyal Shynes, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Kibbutz Afik.
Sgt. Itay Chen, 19, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 75th Battalion, from Netanya.
Sgt. Yotam Hillel, 19, a Nahal soldier, from Bareket.
Sgt. Amit Hod Ziv, 19, of the 188th Armored Brigade’s 71st Battalion, from Rosh Haayin
Sgt. Michael Ruzal, 18, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Rishon Lezion.
Sgt. Reem Meir Batito, 19, a Golani soldier, from Netanya.
Sgt. Oz Daniel, 19, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 77th Battalion, from Kfar Saba.
Sgt. Yehonatan Maimon, 20, a soldier in the Nahal Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Ofakim.
Sgt. Amitai Even Shoshan, 20, of the Commando Brigade’s training base, from Azri’el.
Sgt. Guy Bazak, 19, a Golani soldier, from Kochav Yair.
Sgt. Ilai Zair, 20, of the Commando Brigade’s training base, from Kedar.
Sgt. Benjamin Gavriel Yona, 19, a driver in the air defense array.
Sgt. Reef Harush, 20, of the Commando Brigade’s training base, from Kibbutz Ramat David.
Sgt. Rotem Kutz, 18, a commander in the Computer Service Directorate, from Kfar Aza.
Sgt. Shira Shohat, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Modiin.
Sgt. Ira Yair Gispan, 19, of the 7th Armored Brigade’s 75th Battalion, from Petah Tikva.
Sgt. Danit Cohen, 19, a soldier in the IDF Southern Command, from Sderot.
Sgt. Rani Tamir, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 50th Battalion, from Ganei Am.
Sgt. Shimon Lugasi, 19, a surveillance balloon operator in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Acre.
Sgt. Shoam Moshe Ben-Harush, 20, a Nahal soldier, from Hispin.
Sgt. Yaron Zohar, 19, a Golani soldier, from Kiryat Ata.
Sgt. Imri Peretz, 20, a commander at the School for Infantry Corps Professions and Squad Commanders, from Elyakhin.
Sgt. Dvir Lisha, 21, a Golani soldier, from Nitzan.
Sgt. Or Mizrahi, 20, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Ramat Gan.
Sgt. Aleksandr Iakiminskyi, 19, a truck driver in the 188th Armored Brigade’s 71st Battalion, from Nahariya.
Sgt. Ben Avishay, 20, of the Paratroopers Brigade’s signals company, from Nahariya.
Sgt. Karin Shwarcman, 20, an Air Force technician, from Holon.
Sgt. Nathanel Young, 20, of the Golani Brigade, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. Neria Ben David, 22, a Combat Engineering commander, from Haifa.
Sgt. Uri Locker, 19, of the Golani Brigade, from Pardes Hana-Karkur.
Sgt. Ofek Rosental, 20, a Maglan soldier, from Kfar Menahem.
Sgt. Tomer Leibovitz, 19, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Tel Aviv.
Sgt. Itay-El Marciano, 20, a Paratrooper, from Shoham.
Sgt. Or Malka, 21, a COGAT soldier, from Acre.
Sgt. Adir Tahar, 19, a Golani soldier, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. Yakir Levi, 21, a Golani soldier, from Moreshet.
Sgt. Roi Tal, 19, of the Kfir Brigade’s Duchifat Battalion, from Kfar Yehoshua.
Sgt. Habib Kiean, 21, a Golani soldier, from Hura.
Sgt. Amichay Yaakov Vaninu, 22, a Maglan commander, from Katzrin.
Sgt. Itay Nahmias, 20, a Multidomain Unit soldier, from Yesha.
Sgt. Tomer Barak, 20, a Golani soldier, from Petah Tikva.
Sgt. Matan Abergil, 19, a Golani soldier, from Hermesh.
Sgt. Evyatar Ohayon, 22, a Golani soldier, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. Brando David Flores Garcia, 21, a driver in the Gaza Division, from Beersheba.
Sgt. Yair Roitman, 19, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Karnei Shomron.
Sgt. Yehonatan Elias, 20, of the Givati Brigade’s reconnaissance unit, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. Liel Vainshtein, 19, a cook in the 215nd Artillery Regiment, from Netanya.
Sgt. Amit Mosat, 20, a Golani soldier, from Modiin.
Sgt. Segev Schwartz, 20, of the Nahal Brigade’s 50th Battalion, from Beit Shean.
Sgt. Sahar Midani, 20, a Golani soldier, from Kiryat Ekron.
Sgt. Bar Yankilov, 19, a Paratrooper, from Karmiel.
Sgt. Avraham Neria Cohen, 20, a soldier in the Gaza Division, from Jerusalem.
Sgt. Bar Rosenstein, 20, a Golani soldier, from Rishon Lezion.
Sgt. Adi Groman, 19, a fighter in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit.
Sgt. Nehorai Saeed, 21, a Kfir soldier, from Ofakim.
Sgt. Ofir Melman, 21, a Sayeret Matkal soldier, from Nir Yitzhak.
Sgt. Nativ Kuzaro, 21, a technician in the air defense array.
Sgt. Regev Amar, 20, a Paratrooper, from Sde Nehemia.
Sgt. Eliyahu Moshe Zimbalist, 21, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Beit Shemesh.
Sgt. Osher Shmaya, 19, a soldier in the Gaza Division, from Beersheba.
Sgt. Itay Amar, 19, of the Combat Engineering Corps’ 601st Battalion, from Kochav Yair
Sgt. Aviad Rivlin, 23, a soldier in the Technological and Logistics Directorate, from Otniel.
Sgt. Lavi Ghasi, 19, of the Nahal Brigade’s 931st Battalion, from Hashmonaim.
Sgt. Osher Simcha Barzilay, 19, a soldier in the Gaza Division, from Mazkeret Batya.
Sgt. Naor Siboni, 20, a Golani soldier, from Gilat.
Sgt. Ido Binenstock, 19, a Golani soldier, from Ramat Gan.
Sgt. Yael Leibushor, 20, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Ge’a.
Sgt. Daniel Shperber, 20, a surveillance balloon operator in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Yehud.
Sgt. Nathan Lyard, 20, a Kfir soldier, from Netanya.
Sgt. Barak Ben David, 19, a Golani soldier, from Dimona.
Sgt. Shay Ashram, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Rehovot.
Sgt. Dvir Chaim Ressler, 21, a Golani soldier, from Kedumim.
Petty Officer Second Class Kamay Achiel, 18, a sailor in the 914th Patrol Squadron’s Snapir unit, from Rosh Haayin.
Sgt. Shir Shlomo, 19, a Home Front Command soldier, from Netanya.
Sgt. David Mittelman, 20, a Golani soldier, from Modiin Illit.
Sgt. Tomer Nagar, 20, a Golani soldier, from Azor.
Sgt. Tamir Barak, 19, a Combat Engineering Corps soldier, from Nir Eliyahu.
Sgt. Shir Biton, 19, a medic in the Gaza Division, from Ashdod.
Cpl. Nick Beizer, 19, a COGAT soldier, from Beersheba.
Cpl. Avraham Fetena, 20, a Military Police soldier, from Haifa.
Cpl. Noa Marciano, 19, of the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Modiin.
Cpl. Lior Siminovich
, 19, a Givati soldier, from Herzliya.
Cpl. Ido Ovadia, 19
, a Givati soldier, from Tel Aviv.
Cpl. Asif Luger, 21
, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Yagur.
Cpl. Nahman Dekel, 20, a Nahal soldier, from Holon.
Cpl. Shoham Shlomo Nidam, 19, a technician in Golani, from Kiryat Shmona
Cpl. Boaz Menashe Yogev, 19, a technician in the Gaza Division, from Talmon.
Cpl. Amir Eyal, 19, a surveillance balloon operator in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Haifa.
Cpl. Ariel Eliyahu, 19, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Mitspe Yeriho.
Cpl. Amit Guetta, 21, a Maglan soldier, from Rehovot.
Cpl. Itamar Ayish, 19, a Home Front Command soldier, from Kiryat Gat.
Cpl. Amit Tzur, 19, a Golani soldier, from Elyachin.
Cpl. Ilay Bar Sadeh, 19, a Golani soldier, from Ramat Gan.
Cpl. Idan Raz, 20, a Golani soldier, from Ein HaMifratz.
Cpl. Lior Azizov, 20, a Golani soldier, from Kfar Silver.
Cpl. Roi Peri, 19, a Golani soldier, from Shoham.
Cpl. Ofir Testa, 21, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade, from Jerusalem.
Cpl. Ariel Ohana, 19, a Paratrooper, from Revadim.
Cpl. Erez Ariel, 19, a Golani soldier, from Amka.
Cpl. Sivan Simcha Asraf, 20, a signals soldier, from Ashkelon.
Cpl. Amir Lavi, 19, a Nahal soldier, from Jerusalem.
Cpl. Uriel Segal, 19, a Golani soldier, from Petah Tikva.
Cpl. Lavi Bouchnik, 20, a Paratrooper, from Peduim.
Cpl. Itamar Cohen, 19, a Golani soldier, from Carmiel.
Cpl. Emil Smoylov, 22, a guard in COGAT, from Haifa.
Cpl. Amichai Shimon Rubin, 23, a Golani soldier, from Acre.
Cpl. Shirel Mor, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Raanana.
Cpl. Hadar Miriam Cohen, 18, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Zeitan.
Cpl. Or Avital, 20, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade.
Cpl. Matan Malka, 19, a Paratrooper from Gesher Haziv.
Cpl. Ofir Yeruhin, 19, a Golani soldier, from Givat Shmuel.
Cpl. Maya Villalobo Polo, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Givatayim.
Cpl. Yonatan Elazari, 19, a Paratrooper, from Alon Shvut.
Cpl. Ilay Azar, 18, a soldier in the Gaza Divison, from Shefayim.
Cpl. Neria Aharon Nagiri, 18, a Home Front Command soldier, from Talmon.
Cpl. Naama Bony, 19, a soldier in the 7th Armored Brigade.
Cpl. Ofir Davidian, 18, a logistics soldier in the Home Front Command, from Patish.
Cpl. Lior Levy, 19, a soldier in the Home Front Command, from Dimona.
Cpl. Noam Avramovich, 19, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Givat Brenner.
Cpl. Shirat Yam Amar, 18, an observation soldier in the Border Defense Corps’s 414th unit, from Kiryat Ono.
Cpl. Lidor Mekayes, 19, a COGAT soldier, from Ofakim.
Cpl. Edan Baruch, 20, a soldier in the Education Corps, from Be’eri.

An updated list of the slain soldiers and further details can be found at the following [Hebrew] link.

The names and ranks of 63 Israel Police officers who died in combat were also released.

They are:

Commander Yitzhak Buzukashvili, the commander of the Segev Shalom station.
Commander Jayar Davidov, the commander of the Rahat station.
Chief Supt. Avi Amar, a commander in the Yoav Unit.
Chief Supt. Martin Kyzmickas, a commander in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Superintendent Vadim Blich, a commander in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Superintendent Alexei Shmakalov, an officer in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Superintendent Moshe El Shlomo, an officer in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Superintendent Avraham Hankin, a member of the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Superintendent Nisim Lugasi, a deputy commander of a Border Police unit.
Superintendent Amin Ohonadov, a squad commander in the Yoav Unit.
Ch. Insp. Dan Ganot, a commander in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Ch. Insp. Stas Shainkman, a member of the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Ch. Insp. Avi Tzidon, the deputy head of the patrol unit at the Ofakim station
Ch. Insp. Kim Dukarker, a Border Police officer in police’s Central District.
Ch. Insp. Yitav Lev Halevi, a commander in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Ch. Insp. Arnon Zmora, a commander in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Insp. Andrey Poshivay, a patrolman in the police’s Southern District.
Command Sgt. Maj. Denis Belenky, a patrolman at the Sderot station.
Command Sgt. Maj. Roni Abuharon, a detective at the Rahat station.
Command Sgt. Maj. Adir Shlomo, head of logistics at the Sderot station.
Command Sgt. Maj. Meir Abragil, the Sderot station investigation coordinator.
Command Sgt. Maj. Yaron Morris Dayan, a patrolman in the Lachish District.
Command Sgt. Maj. Shmuel Golima, a community officer at the Sderot station.
Sgt. Maj. Chen Nahmias, a sniper in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Sgt. Maj. Roman Gendel, a counter-terrorism instructor in Border Police’s Tactical Division.
Sgt. Maj. Yehuda Kedar, a non-commissioned officer Border Police officer at the Eshkol Ein Habsor station.
Sgt. Maj. Yulia Vakser, bureau chief at the South District Operations Division.
Sgt. Maj. Yigal Iluz, a bomb sapper in police’s Southern District.
Sgt. Maj. David Ben Dayan, a patrolman from the Sderot station.
Sgt. Maj. Yanin Sivan, a community officer for the Bedouin community at the Aroer station.
Sgt. Maj. Devorah “Debbie” Abraham, a patrolwoman at the Ofakim station.
First Sgt. Boris Danilov, an officer in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
First Sgt. Sharon Rahmani, a detective at the Negev district.
First Sgt. Bar Sivan, an officer in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
First Sgt. Alon Barad, an investigator at the Rahat station.
First Sgt. Mor Shakuri, a patrolwoman at the Sderot station.
First Sgt. Alexei Borodovsky, a member of the Negev Yasam patrol unit.
First Sgt. Vitaly Karsik, a forensics department crime scene investigator, in police’s Tel Aviv Precinct.
First Sgt. Sharon Leibovich, a patrolman at the Ofakim station.
First Sgt. Alec Pozniakov, a detective in the Magen unit.
First Sgt. Yakir Blochman, a detective at the Segev Shalom station.
First Sgt. Malik Karim, an investigator at the Beersheba station.
First Sgt. Yorai Eliyahu Cohen, an officer in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
First Sgt. Elior Yifarah, a detective at the Negev district.
First Sgt. Uriel Avraham, a member of the Negev Yasam patrol unit.
Master Sgt. Shay El Knafo, a patrolman at the Ayarot station.
Master Sgt. Avshalom Yair Peretz, an officer in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Master Sgt. Maxim Rizkov, a Border Police officer in the West Bank.
Master Sgt. Aaron Arthur Markovici, a coordinator in police’s procurement and sales unit.
Master Sgt. Eliyahu Michael Harush, a patrolman at the Sderot station.
Master Sgt. Eliran Abarjil, an officer in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Sgt. First Class Dror Elton, a sapper in the Yamam counter-terrorism unit.
Sgt. First Class Avi Buzaglo, a detective at the Rahat station.
Sgt. First Class Alona Astapenko, a patrolwoman at the Ofakim station.
Sgt. First Class Ran Gvili, of the Yasam patrol unit in police’s Negev district.
Sgt. First Class Michael Lizmi, a detective at the Beersheba station.
Sgt. First Class Shai El Knafo, a patrolman in police’s Southern District.
Sgt. First Class Orel Shalom Alon, an officer in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Staff Sgt. Yaakov Shlomo Krasniansky, an officer in the undercover police unit.
Staff Sgt. Gadif Mologota, an officer in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Staff Sgt. Dor Mengadi, an officer in the coordination of enforcement operations unit.
Staff Sgt. Rose Lubin, a Border Police officer in Jerusalem’s Old City precinct.
Sgt. Shay Germay, a Border Police officer in the West Bank district, from Karmiel
Sgt. Ravit Chana Assayag, a Border Police officer in police’s Southern District.

The Shin Bet also named 10 members and veterans killed during the Hamas attack.

Michael Ben Moshe, 26, Itay Moreno, 24, Omer Gavra, 26, Itay Yehoshua, 36, Yossi Tahar, 39, Maor Shalom, 46, and Amit Wachs, 48, were killed when Hamas terrorists attacked southern towns; Smadar Mor Idan, 38, from Kfar Aza, who was killed by terrorists in her home; and Ilay Nahman, 23, and Ido Edri, 24, were killed when terrorists attacked an outdoor rave near Re’im.

Most Popular
read more: